Yo! Games privacypolicy

Home

Yo! Games Privacy Policy

The privacy of your information carries the highest level of importance for Yo! Games. The company respects the privacy of its users. You have the right to know about how we collect and use information that you provide through our apps.


Your Consent

By using our apps you agree to the terms and conditions set forth. You agree to the collection of your personal information and if you don’t than you may not access our services.


Personal Information

 

Yo! Games is committed to complying with the Children Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). The company does not collect personal identifiable information from children below 13. We do not request that children provide us with personally identifiable information.


Collection of Non-Personal Information

 

Yo! Games does not collect any information from its users. Some information may be collected through third party services. They collect non-personal information from the user and the company makes sure to keep it separate from personal data.


Use & Disclosure of Information

In general, we will not use or disclose personal information about you otherwise than for the purpose of providing or offering goods and services to you, for any other purpose that you may reasonably expect, for any other purpose authorized by law, or for any other purposes disclosed to or authorized by you. This may include disclosures to organizations that provide us with professional advice, such as solicitors, accountants and business advisors. We will, wherever possible, maintain personal information in strict confidence. Any disclosure that is required to be made to any third party will be made primarily for the purpose of providing or offering goods and services to you.
In addition, the company may use third party services to collect non-personal information from the user but requires such third party to comply with Children Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) and other applicable laws.


Third Party Services

You may use third party services:
a. To obtain our software, applications and/or services (for example, a software marketplace); and/or
b. In conjunction with our software, applications and/or services (for example, a social networking website).
Your use of these third party services may be subject to separate terms and conditions and privacy policies, and you acknowledge that we are not liable for the use of your personal information by any such third parties.


Link to Other Websites

Our game may contain advertising and links to other websites. We cannot be held responsible for the protection of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites.

 


Advertising

We accept and carefully select advertisement from third party advertisers to provide information about products and services that we think may be of interest to our users. Clicking on any of these advertisements, these advertisers may use cookies and other web-tracking technologies to collect non-personal and/or personal information about you. You should review the privacy policy for any advertiser with which you interact.



Changes to the Privacy Policy

Company reserves the right to change this policy at any time, so please re-visit this page frequently. In case of any material change, we will make reasonable efforts to post a clear notice on the Service.

 

If you have any questions feel free to send us an email to info@praveenjoy.com. We will make sure to get back to you as soon as possible.